Tokai bus official homepage

  1. Tokai bus > Route bus, the express bus top > "High-speed carryall between Mishima ⇔ Shinjuku" Mishima express
High-speed carryall Mishima express

All the customers


Thank you for usually using our high-speed carryall "Mishima express" more.

By the way, we carried out time schedule revision about our line from Friday, June 1, 2018. As, about the details, is as follows; thank you for your cooperation. Continuously of redoubling hope that have favor.

Time schedule revision contents on June 1, 2018

Weekdays diagram

(1) We abolished upbound Ohira garage 18:35 Shinjuku going.
(2) We changed to down buster Shinjuku 14:00 Ohira garage to at 14:30. (Saturdays and holidays and simultaneous interval)
(3) We changed to down buster Shinjuku 15:20 Ohira garage to at 15:30. (Saturdays and holidays and simultaneous interval)
(4) We changed to down buster Shinjuku 19:20 Ohira garage to at 19:40. (Saturdays and holidays and simultaneous interval)
(5) We changed to down buster Shinjuku 20:10 Ohira garage to at 20:40. (Saturdays and holidays and simultaneous interval)


It is seat capacity system, and "Mishima express" can take without reservation.
Designation is necessary for downbound flight (Shinjuku Station → Mishima) at buster Shinjuku ticketing counter in time for use bus.
The time, platform
Fare, coupon
Inquiry
Guidance

The time, platform

Mishima express weekdays timetable

Upbound title
Stop place 2 service
4 service
6 service 8 service 10 service 12 service
Ohira garage 5:45 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35
In front of OMRON 5:53 6:43 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43
Matsumoto 5:55 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45
Ippommatsu 6:01 6:51 7:51 8:51 9:51 10:51
Social welfare hall 6:03 6:53 7:53 8:53 9:53 10:53
The Mishima Station south exit 6:10 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00
The Mishima Station north exit 6:20 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10
(via Shintouna expressway)
Ikejiriohashi 7:55 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45
The Shinjuku Station west exit 8:10 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00
Buster Shinjuku 8:15 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05
Bus present location confirmation
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
※We can confirm position at the present of bus when we click the bus present location Confirm button.
Please see this about confirmation method.


Down title
Stop place 1 service
3 service
5 service 7 service 9 service 11 service 13 service
Buster Shinjuku 14:30 15:30 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
(via Shintouna expressway)
The Mishima Station north exit 16:20 17:20 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
The Mishima Station south exit 16:30 17:30 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Social welfare hall 16:35 17:35 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Ippommatsu 16:37 17:37 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Matsumoto 16:43 17:43 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
In front of OMRON 16:45 17:45 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Ohira garage 16:55 17:55 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bus present location confirmation
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
※We can confirm position at the present of bus when we click the bus present location Confirm button.
Please see this about confirmation method.


Mishima express Saturdays and holidays timetable

Upbound title
Stop place 52 service
54 service
56 service 58 service 60 service 62 service 64 service IL2 service 66 service
Ohira garage 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 From Shuzenji 10:35
In front of OMRON 6:43 7:43 8:43 9:13 9:43 10:43
Matsumoto 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:45
Nakatokura 7:10 8:10
Shimizu Junior High School 7:14 8:14
Shimizu-cho area interchange
Center
7:17 8:17
Ippommatsu 6:51 7:21 7:51 8:21 8:51 9:21 9:51 10:21 10:51
Social welfare hall 6:53 7:23 7:53 8:23 8:53 9:23 9:53 10:23 10:53
The Mishima Station south exit 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
The Mishima Station north exit 7:10 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:40 10:10 10:40 11:10
(via Shintouna expressway)
Ikejiriohashi 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:25 12:45
The Shinjuku Station west exit 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:40 13:00
Buster Shinjuku 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:45 13:05
Bus present location confirmation
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
※We can confirm position at the present of bus when we click the bus present location Confirm button.
Please see this about confirmation method.


Down title
Stop place IL3 service
51 service
53 service 55 service 57 service 59 service 61 service 63 service 65 service
Buster Shinjuku 13:15 14:30 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
(via Shintouna expressway)
The Mishima Station north exit 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
The Mishima Station south exit 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Social welfare hall 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Ippommatsu 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Shimizu-cho area interchange
Center
17:42 20:52
Shimizu Junior High School 17:44 20:54
Nakatokura 17:49 20:59
Matsumoto 16:43 18:23 19:03 19:53 21:53 22:53
In front of OMRON 16:45 18:25 19:05 19:55 21:55 22:55
Ohira garage Shuzenji
Line
16:55 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bus present location confirmation
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
※We can confirm position at the present of bus when we click the bus present location Confirm button.
Please see this about confirmation method.
※As for the diamond at buster Shinjuku 13:15, ride place becomes B area.


※ It may travel by vehicle with no toilet.
As for this, ride place is getting off place There is customer for free parking lot in this
Timetable downloading
※About diamond (IL2, 3 service) departing from and arriving at Shuzenji


Bus platform guidance
To the page top

Fare, coupon

Getting on and off capstan
Mishima Station north exit / Mishima Station south exit / social welfare hall /
/ Shimizu-cho area interchange center / Shimizu junior high school / Nakatokura in front of Ippommatsu / Matsumoto / OMRON
Hawaiian apricot / Ohito, Atsushi Izu Izumimura / Shuzenji Station / Shuzenji Onsen / Shuzenji Toshigawa garage of Nagaoka hot spring / all
Shinjuku Fare (one way) Adult 2,060 yen Izunagaoka, Shuzenji district
As usage is different,
For more details, please see this
Child 1,030 yen
It is coupon all day Adult 3,700 yen
Child 1,850 yen
Weekdays only coupon Adult 3,500 yen
Child 1,750 yen


High-speed carryall Mishima express

High-speed carryall Mishima express
※ It is three months from date of purchase on expiration date.
※ We pay the balance in weekdays only coupon and cannot take the flight on Saturdays and holidays.
※ Designation is necessary for downbound flight at buster Shinjuku ticketing counter in time for use bus.
To the page top

Buying request of ticket, coupon

Purchase window
Buster Shinjuku ticketing center
(Shinjuku Station south exit buster Shinjuku 4F express bus platform floor)
[every day]
・Manned ticketing window / from 5:50 to 23:45
・Automatic ticketing machine / From 5:00 to 24:55
The Tokai bus Mishima station square information desk
(JR, Izuhakone Railway Mishima Station)
[weekdays]
It is 00 10-17 15/14 - 13 at 8:10
[Saturdays and holidays]
It is 00 10-16 15/14 - 13 at 8:10
The year-end and New Year suspension of business
The Tokai bus Numazu station square information desk
(JR Numazu Station)
[from Monday to Friday] From 9:00 to 18:00
[soil]  From 9:00 to 17:00
Day celebration year-end and New Year suspension of business
Tokai bus orange shuttle Numazu office
(Ohira garage)
  From 8:30 to 17:00

Inquiry

Odakyu Hakone express bus
03-3427-3160 (from 10:00 to 19:00)
Tokai bus orange shuttle
055-935-6611 (from 8:30 to 17:00)

Guidance

[guidance using one of Numazu, Mishima district (Ohira garage - Mishima Station north exit)]

1. Bus becomes capacity system. Pulled regular in turn at bus stop; hold, and please take first-come-first-served basis. But, about diamond departing from and arriving at Shuzenji, customer who was made an appointment with becomes given priority.
2. On the day we buy reserved seat ticket at the Odakyu express bus information desk, buster Shinjuku ticketing counter at time, and customer taken from Shinjuku, please take customer of coupon after receiving designation at time.
When we take, customer taken between Ohira garage - Mishima Station north ro, please pay fare. You can purchase one-way ticket only on limit ride daily allowance day within Ohira garage, business hours of the Tokai bus Mishima Station information desk. Mishima Station north ro - Ohira garage section Secretary of State for the Home Department each other interval, getting on and off car between Ikejiriohashi - Shinjuku Station aspect each other are not done. We cannot use commuter passes of route bus running side by side, coupons.
3. As for the customer of the use, customer (by appointment only) of getting off can take vacant seat after the ride by Shuzenji flights "at Saturdays and holidays buster Shinjuku 13:15" in Izunagaoka, Shuzenji district to Mishima district.
4. We pay the balance in weekdays only coupon and cannot take the flight on Saturdays and holidays.
5. "Parking lot for customer" is established in Ohira garage. Please forgive on no vacancies. When you cannot take bus by theft, accident, no vacancies, about other troubles, please note that service company and facility manager cannot take all responsibility.
6. When it is parked in "customer parking lot" more than four days, we charge parking rate of 1,000 yen per day about the days that we exceeded. Please report to person in charge of office.

※About 7-13, we become Izunagaoka, Shuzenji district and common guide
7. When seat is used, child less than primary schoolchild accepts dwarf fare.
8. Even if arrival time is delayed by traffic conditions such as road congestion, we do not refund fare. Or we cannot accept. In addition, we cannot accept guarantees such as connection means of transportation or the accommodations either.
9. When we judge that to be trouble, or there is for service by road circumstances, weather condition, it is unavoidable, and it is to be suspended, or there is. In addition, we cannot take responsibility about the damage of customer whom we occurred by suspension in us. In addition, it burdens you about means of transportation, arrangement, expenses such as the accommodations to incur separately.
10. Carry-on of the inside of car, trunks such as thing, surfboard ski Snow Hoad who might be damaged cannot make thing, vehicle which we might cause trouble into other customers for dangerous materials, dirtiness or odor. I may decline even if you have.
11. I cannot take animal pet (small bird, puppy, kitten) for petting as baggage. In the case of carry-on, please put in the small basket in the inside of car. It is to bring in, or, as for the pet (fierce animal is excluded) which the sum of length, side, height almost put in the storage case within 70 centimeters, it is possible for the inside of car. In addition, we may have you stop over when other customers come to trouble by providing from cry, bad smell, storage case during service. We do not refund ticket when we let you stop over. But it is accompanied person with a physical disability who possessed documents established in Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare law, and person with a physical disability assistance dog which we displayed to make an announcement on being person with a physical disability assistance dog can take.
12. You cannot take since you run expressway if it becomes full. Thank you for your understanding.
13. In the "Mishima express" inside of car, you can use Wi-Fi (except some vehicles). On the Wi-Fi use, please see information for setting in the car.


[guidance of Izunagaoka, Shuzenji district]

In the case of the getting on and off, it needs reservations in Izunagaoka, Shuzenji district. About ride of "at buster Shinjuku 13:15", customer (in Izunagaoka, Shuzenji district customer of getting off) made an appointment with becomes given priority. As for the customer got on and off in Mishima district, customer made an appointment with can take vacant seat after the ride.
Stop bus stop of Izunagaoka, Shuzenji district becomes "Nagaoka hot spring, Hawaiian apricot of all, Ohito, Atsushi Izu Izumimura, Shuzenji Station, Shuzenji Onsen, Shuzenji Toshigawa garage".
With ticket of Izunagaoka, the Shuzenji district getting on and off in Mishima district cannot get on and off.
Adult 2,570 yen one-way as for the fare of Izunagaoka, Shuzenji district, dwarf 1,290 yen (there is not setting of coupon.)
In the case of the getting on and off, coupon of Mishima express is not available in Izunagaoka, Shuzenji district.
Look at usage of Izunagaoka, Shuzenji district including exclusive flyer of "Izunagaoka, Shuzenji Onsen liner" traveling particularly.


[indication based on express bus indication guidelines]

Mishima express (Mishima - Shinjuku Line) is high-speed carryall (route bus).
The true car mileage is 133km.
The time required (anticipate) is two hours 25 minutes.
About voluntary insurance, mutual aid, interpersonal compensation is unlimited.
To the page top