Tokai bus official homepage

  1. Tokai bus > Route bus, the express bus top > "Highway bus between Mishima ⇔ Shinjuku" Mishima express
Highway bus Mishima express

All the customers
Announcement about service resumption of highway bus "Mishima express" some flights

Thank you very much for using Tokai bus as always.
By Tokai bus, all flights were suspended in highway bus for prevention of ensuring safety, infection of customer by infection spread of new coronavirus, but will reopen service of "Mishima express" by 2 roundtrips a day from Saturday, July 4.
On service resumption, we take measures of prevention of infection including conduct of ventilation that used security of physical condition management, infection preventive physical distance by half thoroughly doing ride capacity below of crew in the car, sanitization disinfection in the car, opening of window and fresh air introduction function of air-conditioner. In the customer, we would appreciate your understanding and cooperation for infectious disease prophylaxis.
In consideration for the situation of convergence of new coronavirus, we are going to restart service progressively in future. At the time of service resumption, we will tell by information for our homepage and ticket release window. I apologize to customers that the use of suspended flight was planned for the inconvenience sequentially, but would appreciate your understanding.

Please see the following about correspondence about the infection prevention and request to customer for new coronavirus in our highway bus.


Flight which reopens service
[the up]
 ・At Ohira Shako 7:35, we go to Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal at Mishima Station south exit 8:00 (every day)
 ・At Ohira Shako 9:35, we go to Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal at Mishima Station south exit 10:00 (every day)

[descent]
 ・We go to Mishima Station, Ohira Shako at Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal 14:30 (every day)
 ・We go to Mishima Station, Ohira Shako at Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal 16:50 (every day)


Make a reservation

※Please note that lapping buses of flight which you made a reservation of may run by another vehicle by car inspection check.

The time, platform Fare, coupon Inquiry Guidance

The time, platform

Weekdays
The up ※We can purchase one-way ticket in Ohira Shako, the Tokai bus Mishima Station information desk only for the day.
  Suspension Suspension   Suspension Suspension   Suspension
Stop place 2 service
4 service
6 service 8 service 10 service 12 service 14 service
Ohira Shako 5:45 6:35 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:35 10:35
OMRON Mae 5:53 6:43 7:43 8:13 8:43 9:43 10:43
Matsumoto 5:55 6:45 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:45 10:45
Ippommatsu 6:01 6:51 7:51 8:21 8:51 9:51 10:51
Shakaifukushi Kaikan 6:03 6:53 7:53 8:23 8:53 9:53 10:53
The Mishima Station south exit 6:10 7:00 8:00 8:30 9:00 10:00 11:00
The Mishima Station north exit 6:20 7:10 8:10 8:40 9:10 10:10 11:10
(via Shin tomei expressway)
Ikejiriohashi 7:55 8:45 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:45
The Shinjuku Station west exit 8:10 9:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 12:00 13:00
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal 8:15 9:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:05 13:05
Bus present location confirmation
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
※We can confirm the present position of bus when we click the bus present location Confirm button.
Please see this about confirmation method.


Descent
    Suspension   Suspension Suspension Suspension Suspension
Stop place 1 service
3 service
5 service 7 service 9 service 11 service 13 service
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal 14:30 15:30 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
(via Shin tomei expressway)
The Mishima Station north exit 16:20 17:20 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
The Mishima Station south exit 16:30 17:30 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Shakaifukushi Kaikan 16:35 17:35 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Ippommatsu 16:37 17:37 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Matsumoto 16:43 17:43 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
OMRON Mae 16:45 17:45 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Ohira Shako 16:55 17:55 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bus present location confirmation
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
※We can confirm the present position of bus when we click the bus present location Confirm button.
Please see this about confirmation method.


Saturdays and holidays (Saturday, Sundays and holidays, 1/2.1/3)
The up ※We can purchase one-way ticket in Ohira Shako, the Tokai bus Mishima Station information desk only for the day.
  Suspension Suspension   Suspension Suspension Suspension   Suspension Suspension
Stop place 52 service
54 service
56 service 58 service 60 service 62 service 64 service 66 service 68 service
Ohira Shako 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35
OMRON Mae 6:43 7:43 8:43 9:13 9:43 10:13 10:43
Matsumoto 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45
Nakatokura 7:10 8:10
Shimizu Chugakko 7:14 8:14
Shimizu Town area interchange
Center
7:17 8:17
Ippommatsu 6:51 7:21 7:51 8:21 8:51 9:21 9:51 10:21 10:51
Shakaifukushi Kaikan 6:53 7:23 7:53 8:23 8:53 9:23 9:53 10:23 10:53
The Mishima Station south exit 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
The Mishima Station north exit 7:10 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:40 10:10 10:40 11:10
(via Shin tomei expressway)
Ikejiriohashi 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
The Shinjuku Station west exit 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Bus present location confirmation
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
※We can confirm the present position of bus when we click the bus present location Confirm button.
Please see this about confirmation method.


Descent
  Suspension   Suspension Suspension   Suspension Suspension Suspension Suspension
Stop place 51 service
53 service
55 service 57 service 59 service 61 service 63 service 65 service 67 service
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
(via Shin tomei expressway)
The Mishima Station north exit 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
The Mishima Station south exit 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Shakaifukushi Kaikan 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Ippommatsu 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Shimizu Town area interchange
Center
17:42 20:52
Shimizu Chugakko 17:44 20:54
Nakatokura 17:49 20:59
Matsumoto 15:43 16:43 18:23 19:03 19:53 21:53 22:53
OMRON Mae 15:45 16:45 18:25 19:05 19:55 21:55 22:55
Ohira Shako 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bus present location confirmation
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
Bus present location button
※We can confirm the present position of bus when we click the bus present location Confirm button.
Please see this about confirmation method.


※ It may travel by vehicle with no toilet.
As for this, ride place is getting off ground There is customer for free Parking in this


Bus stop guidance

Bus platform guidance

Fare

The getting on and off capstan
Mishima Station north exit/Mishima Station south exit/Shakaifukushi Kaikan/Ippommatsu/Matsumoto/
OMRON Mae/Shimizucho Chiikikoryu-center/Shimizu Chugakko/Nakatokura
Shinjuku Fare (one way) Adult 2,100 yen
Child 1,050 yen
Weekdays only reservation discount (one way) Adult 1,790 yen
Child 900 yen
Saturdays and holidays reservation discount (one way) Adult 1,890 yen
Child 950 yen

Ticket sale window

※We cannot make advance reservations at each window.
The day is Ohira Shako, Mishima Station → We sell only one-way ticket of Ikejiriohashi, Shinjuku.

The Tokai bus Mishima station square information desk
(JR, Izuhakone Railway Mishima Station)
[weekdays] 8:10-13:15/14:10-17:00
[Saturdays and holidays] 8:10-13:15/14:10-16:00
The year-end and New Year closure
Tokai bus Numazu Office
(Ohira Shako)
8:30-17:00

Inquiry

Tokai bus Numazu Office 055-935-6611 (8:30-17:00)

Information for ride

  ※In the case of the convenience store settlement, we do not do the handling of change. After refund, please purchase newly.


[indication based on express bus indication guidelines]

  • Mishima express (Mishima - Shinjuku Line) is highway bus (route bus).
  • The true car mileage is 133km.
  • The time required (anticipate) is 2 hours 25 minutes.
  • About voluntary insurance, mutual aid, it is interpersonal compensation no limit.