Tokai bus official homepage

  1. Tokai bus > Bus tour, the sightseeing information top > Do you not go out to Mishima skywalk?

Do you not go out to Mishima skywalk by Tokai bus?

In late years the Japanese longest large suspension bridge "Mishima skywalk" was born in the western foot of Hakone!
By Tokai bus, we operate route bus which is convenient for "Mishima skywalk" access from Mishima Station. We see Mount Fuji, Gulf of Suruga from "Mishima skywalk", and superb view of vast panorama spreads out. How about going to experience the Japanese longest large suspension bridge using Tokai bus at this opportunity?


Large suspension bridge

Large suspension bridge

Large suspension bridge
 

Route bus timetable to Mishima skywalk

Timetable

※Timetable of way train ending point, please use this.


Introduction of recommendation course

At "Mishima Station" 9:15
Going to Moto-Hakone Port

We move by bus Fare 170 yen
Arrival at "in front of Mishima big shrine" 9:19
Visit

At "in front of Mishima big shrine" 10:19
Going to Moto-Hakone Port

We move by bus Fare 260 yen
Arrival at "Izu fruit park" 10:29
Visit

At "Izu fruit park" 12:29
Going to Moto-Hakone Port

We move by bus
Fare 420 yen
Arrival at "Mishima skywalk" 12:41
Visit

At "Mishima skywalk" 13:41
(on weekdays 13:51)
Going to Moto-Hakone Port

We move by bus Fare 170 yen
Arrival at "site of castle out of mountain" 13:46
(on weekdays 13:56)
Visit

At "site of castle out of mountain" 14:40
Going to Mishima Station

We move by bus Fare 610 yen
Arrival at "Mishima Station" 15:18



To the page top