Tokai bus official homepage

  1. Tokai bus > Bus tour, the sightseeing information top > Do you not go out to Mishima skywalk?

Do you not go out to Mishima skywalk by Tokai bus?

In late years the Japanese longest large suspension bridge "Mishima skywalk" was born in the western foot of Hakone!
By Tokai bus, we operate route bus which is convenient for "Mishima skywalk" access from Mishima Station. We see Mount Fuji, Suruga Bay from "Mishima skywalk", and superb view of vast panorama spreads out. How about going to experience the Japanese longest large suspension bridge using Tokai bus at this opportunity?


Large suspension bridge

Large suspension bridge

Large suspension bridge
 

Route bus timetable to Mishima skywalk

All the customers
About service of Motohakone Ko line

 Thank you for usually using Tokai bus.
Motohakone Ko line reduces the service number of some diamonds of Saturdays and holidays for the time being from Saturday, April 25 and, under the influence of new coronavirus, travels.
I apologize to customers that the use was planned for the inconvenience, but would appreciate your understanding after consideration on circumstances.
About the details, please confirm this.

Mishima Station south exit ⑤ turn platform
Destination Motohakone Ko Port of Hakone Town  Mountains
8 15 45   
9 15     45
10 15 45  
11 15 45
12 15 45  
13 15 25 45
14 15 25 45  
15 15 25 45
16 15    
 
Mishima skywalk
Destination Mishima Station
8   
9 44
10 09 44
11 05 44
12 09 44
13 05 44
14 09 44
15 05 44
16 09 44

※We publish only at some time
Blue fabric: We are suspended on Saturday, holiday
Deficit: It travels only on Saturday, holiday

   

※Timetable of way train ending point, please use this.

Introduction of recommendation course

At "Mishima Station" 9:15
Motohakone Ko going

We move by bus Fare 170 yen
Arrival at "Mishima Taisha Mae" 9:19
Visit

At "Mishima Taisha Mae" 10:19
Motohakone Ko going

We move by bus Fare 260 yen
Arrival at "Izu fruit park" 10:29
Visit

At "Izu fruit park" 12:29
Motohakone Ko going

We move by bus
Fare 430 yen
Arrival at "Mishima skywalk" 12:41
Visit

At "Mishima skywalk" 13:41
(on weekdays 13:51)
Motohakone Ko going

We move by bus Fare 170 yen
Arrival at "Yamanakajoshi" 13:46
(on weekdays 13:56)
Visit

At "Yamanakajoshi" 14:40
Going to Mishima Station

We move by bus Fare 620 yen
Arrival at "Mishima Station" 15:18